Click to enlarge
Unless otherwise stated, product might differ from image as image is representative of species and not of actual product
Avatar Giant Betta (Male)
SGD 75.00
Delivery Information
Product Variations
Quantity
Stock: 1
Product Details
Size
5cm - 6cm
Temperament
Aggressive
WYSIWYG
Representative Photo Only
Product Description
Learn More About Halfmoon Plakat

Aquarium Fish Becoming More Popular in Singapore in 2026

How Much Does a Betta Fish Cost in Singapore? 2026 Price Guide

10 Aquarium Trends Growing Fast in Singapore in 2026

Most Viewed Aquarium Fish That Singaporeans Don't Buy: What the Data Shows

Aquarium Trends 2026: What Fishkeepers Are Buying Now

How Much Does a Betta Fish Cost? 2026 Price Data

The Fastest-Growing Freshwater Fish Trends of 2026

Betta Fish Statistics 2026: Popularity, Prices & Ownership

What Aquarium Fish Sellers Should Stock in 2026

The Rise of Nano Aquariums: Statistics & Trends

Which Aquarium Fish Have Increased Most in Price?

Which Aquarium Fish Are Growing Fastest in Popularity?
More From This Merchant

Radas Bettafish
You May Also Like

Fccp Startail
SGD 55.00
AOC TANCHO
SGD 95.00Black Variant Avatar HMPK Bett..
SGD 40.001789822458253.jpeg?signature=2e7dd232b83ff276fbbaebd5918795dc042863e87d4c17157c0e5077c8623b50)
Black Copper Overtail HMPK Bet..
SGD 50.00Avatar vampire
SGD 65.00
Blue rim butterfly
SGD 155.00
🥇FCCP WHITE STARTAILS YIN 🥇
SGD 55.00
Dragon Gold
SGD 55.001782410211187.jpeg?signature=8fcdc2f65740e3e2bb01786e6771489589dfa62832612f5aa62fca77cbbdfc2c)
Red nebula(new strain)
SGD 65.00Female avatar hulk GREEN eyes
SGD 55.00
BLACK STAR GALAXY HULK
SGD 75.00
HMPK x Wild #T83
SGD 25.00
Blackbase
SGD 85.00
🍊SUPER ROSETAILS ORANGE🍊
SGD 75.00
RGBG HULK
SGD 75.00
HMPK x Wild #T88
SGD 25.00
Bkackbase
SGD 90.00
♥️ BLACK VAMPIRE ♥️
SGD 55.00
Multicolor
SGD 90.00
Bumbblebee
SGD 80.00
Yellow Fancy Banding
SGD 45.00
Female gold
SGD 215.00
HMPK Feathertail torquese
SGD 55.00
⚔️💚SAMURAI HULK💚⚔️
SGD 65.00
Hmpk Multicolor Metallic
SGD 75.00Fire Nemo Avatar HMPK Betta (M..
SGD 50.00
Candy Plakat Betta
SGD 45.00
Halfmoon Red
SGD 95.00
🏆FEMALE GOLD24k🏆
SGD 105.00
💙UNIQ COLOURS💙
SGD 65.00
Black Variation
SGD 95.00
Plakat fccp
SGD 45.001783693791717.jpeg?signature=14c91967a4cf0d970437d179b62b2d81cbb8f0548df2468576d227392353699f)
Partial Red FCCP HMPK Betta (M..
SGD 45.001784011656865.jpeg?signature=31f2d9c41a0c7e0a53071922965081e4d619ccd147a305aa5ce7831ffa182d8c)
Black Samurai Headgear HMPK Be..
SGD 45.00
Betta Halfmoon Plakat Super Re..
SGD 35.00
HMPK Fancy Candy #FC01
SGD 38.001777470652509.jpeg?signature=e3c2050c04e6a086747f8f620275e12c4f4bcd0f3dd589069d067a179c539f81)
HMPK Fancy Candy (Iridescent C..
SGD 70.00Blue-Grey Galaxy Avatar HMPK B..
SGD 45.001783644801861.jpeg?signature=cee5f7e89866ab616d41713c80f59c60c63ecdcb78ee8ba0a15ac239f50333c5)
Red Barongsai HMPK Betta (Male..
SGD 45.00
HMPK Betta Splendens #T136
SGD 28.00
Fccp Startail
SGD 55.00
AOC TANCHO
SGD 95.00Black Variant Avatar HMPK Bett..
SGD 40.001789822458253.jpeg?signature=2e7dd232b83ff276fbbaebd5918795dc042863e87d4c17157c0e5077c8623b50)
Black Copper Overtail HMPK Bet..
SGD 50.00Avatar vampire
SGD 65.00
Blue rim butterfly
SGD 155.00
🥇FCCP WHITE STARTAILS YIN 🥇
SGD 55.00
Dragon Gold
SGD 55.001782410211187.jpeg?signature=8fcdc2f65740e3e2bb01786e6771489589dfa62832612f5aa62fca77cbbdfc2c)
Red nebula(new strain)
SGD 65.00Female avatar hulk GREEN eyes
SGD 55.00
BLACK STAR GALAXY HULK
SGD 75.00
HMPK x Wild #T83
SGD 25.00
Blackbase
SGD 85.00
🍊SUPER ROSETAILS ORANGE🍊
SGD 75.00
RGBG HULK
SGD 75.00
HMPK x Wild #T88
SGD 25.00
Bkackbase
SGD 90.00
♥️ BLACK VAMPIRE ♥️
SGD 55.00
Multicolor
SGD 90.00
Bumbblebee
SGD 80.00
Yellow Fancy Banding
SGD 45.00
Female gold
SGD 215.00
HMPK Feathertail torquese
SGD 55.00
⚔️💚SAMURAI HULK💚⚔️
SGD 65.00
Hmpk Multicolor Metallic
SGD 75.00Fire Nemo Avatar HMPK Betta (M..
SGD 50.00
Candy Plakat Betta
SGD 45.00
Halfmoon Red
SGD 95.00
🏆FEMALE GOLD24k🏆
SGD 105.00
💙UNIQ COLOURS💙
SGD 65.00
Black Variation
SGD 95.00
Plakat fccp
SGD 45.001783693791717.jpeg?signature=14c91967a4cf0d970437d179b62b2d81cbb8f0548df2468576d227392353699f)
Partial Red FCCP HMPK Betta (M..
SGD 45.001784011656865.jpeg?signature=31f2d9c41a0c7e0a53071922965081e4d619ccd147a305aa5ce7831ffa182d8c)
Black Samurai Headgear HMPK Be..
SGD 45.00
Betta Halfmoon Plakat Super Re..
SGD 35.00
HMPK Fancy Candy #FC01
SGD 38.001777470652509.jpeg?signature=e3c2050c04e6a086747f8f620275e12c4f4bcd0f3dd589069d067a179c539f81)
HMPK Fancy Candy (Iridescent C..
SGD 70.00Blue-Grey Galaxy Avatar HMPK B..
SGD 45.001783644801861.jpeg?signature=cee5f7e89866ab616d41713c80f59c60c63ecdcb78ee8ba0a15ac239f50333c5)
Red Barongsai HMPK Betta (Male..
SGD 45.00
