Product Details

Common Name: Juncus Repens

Juncus Repens is an easy to keep stem plant with long stems and narrow leaves. It can grow under a wide range of conditions and therefore great for beginners. This grass-like plant is generally green but when kept under high light, the leaves can exhibit a reddish-brown color.  

Notes:

  • Tissue culture plants are grown in vitro from a state of the art laboratory specialized in propagating aquatic plants. They provide the best option for those who want to ensure that absolutely zero unwanted pests are introduced into the aquarium.
  • Remove tissue culture gel before planting.  Simply wash the gel away or soak the plant in water and squeeze the gel off with your fingers.
  • CO2 injection and quality aquarium soil will yield better growth.
  • Do not make drastic changes to the aquarium. Unstable parameters will result in melt and rotting of the aquarium plant.

Family Name:  Juncaceae 

Origin: North America

Height: 4-12”

pH: 6.0-8.0

Care: Easy

Light: Low 

Co2: Not required

Propagation: Cut stem, new growth, or lateral shoots

Growth rate: Moderate

TCulture Juncus Repens

SGD 10.00

emptyheart.svgshare-gray-icon.svg
Product Options

Regular

Delivery

Delivery takes 3 to 7 working days. Delivery fees will be shown upon checkout.



Merchant
From Same Merchant
ANS Aquarium Stand (92 x 45cm x 70cm)
ANS Aquarium ..

SGD 220.00

SUNSUN ADQ-200W Sub led light
SUNSUN ADQ-20..

SGD 8.90

(Build Your Own Co2) ANS PRO II Co2 Regulator Advance with Solenoid
(Build Your O..

SGD 155.00

JBL Carbomec Activ 450g
JBL Carbomec ..

SGD 19.60