
Click to enlarge
Unless stated otherwise, photos show the species, not the exact fish you'll receive.
Halfmoon Rosetail Purple Aurora Barongsai Betta Fish Male
SGD 90.00
Delivery Information
Dead-on-arrival protection: report within 3 days of delivery with a photo or video for an exchange or return.
Product Variations
Quantity
Stock: 1
Product Details
Size
5cm - 6cm
Temperament
Semi Aggressive
WYSIWYG
Exact Fish Shown
Product Description
Learn More About Halfmoon

Betta Fish Statistics Singapore 2026: Popularity, Prices & Ownership

How Much Does a Betta Fish Cost in Singapore? 2026 Price Guide

Most Popular Betta Colours in Singapore According to Marketplace Data

The Most Photographed Aquarium Fish in Singapore According to FishyHub Feed Data

How Much Does a Betta Fish Cost? 2026 Price Data

Betta Fish Statistics 2026: Popularity, Prices & Ownership

Aquarium Fish That Are Becoming More Popular in 2026

Which Aquarium Fish Have the Highest Demand-to-Supply Ratio?

Most Viewed Aquarium Fish Online: FishyHub Marketplace Data

Most Popular Betta Colors According to Marketplace Data

Which Aquarium Fish Have the Highest Buyer Interest?

The Most Engaging Aquarium Fish on Social Media: FishyHub Data
More from Zain Betta Fish Collections

Zain Betta Fish Collections
Similar Bettas You May Like
Avatar Halfmoon Betta (Male)
SGD 75.00
Halfmoon Black butterfly(packa..
SGD 55.00
HalfMoon Bigear Lavender
SGD 30.001789831062788.jpeg?signature=af772e46ada95c07bc7e485ebe9d1573d8f443633aae54f6f7ea65563b9e5212)
Super Red Halfmoon Betta (Male..
SGD 65.00
HMRT yellow butterfly
SGD 45.00
Halfmoon White Platinum Betta ..
SGD 60.00
Betta male Halfmoon Red 4cm
SGD 19.80
HM blue rim bi-color
SGD 55.00Halfmoon avatar
SGD 42.00
purpel kft
SGD 55.00
HM Butterfly #BF02
SGD 78.00
🩵🩷💙DUMBO KING ROSETAILS 🩵�..
SGD 55.00
♥️🪶HALLFMOON ROSETAILS SUPER ..
SGD 55.00
Halfmoon Feathertail Grizzel
SGD 70.00PAIR1755754798680.jpeg?signature=bda6d115d9481e9b486e9327f3efd0afdd6cf3edbe81c5e250e321b8c17c755f)
Halfmoon RGBG(purple)PAIR
SGD 80.001789830833243.jpeg?signature=47798cde1dba622c2c3c7f561fa500456d349aec60efd1efea99335f47c91b88)
Red Dragon Halfmoon Betta (Mal..
SGD 65.00
Halfmoon White Platinum Betta ..
SGD 60.00Male halfmoon avatar copper va..
SGD 75.00
OHM Yellow
SGD 30.00
Premium betta AVCG
SGD 85.00
Halfmoon pink
SGD 65.00
BETTA FISH HALFMOND SUPER RED
SGD 95.00
Giant Halfmoon super red
SGD 155.00
HM RPG
SGD 60.00
Halfmoon Koi Multicolor Nemo T..
SGD 43.001784012141155.jpeg?signature=5672102ee170cc7055baa31f736d3b02fc97d89c8b06078889663c6bad6672fb)
RGBG Halfmoon Betta (Male)
SGD 60.00
King rosetail purple butterfly
SGD 45.00
Halfmoon feathertail dumbo ear
SGD 45.00
FEMALE OHM COPPER RKM
SGD 60.00
Halfmoon Betta
SGD 25.00
MG copper
SGD 45.00
FANCY KING ROSTAIL AURORA
SGD 50.00
Higher Care male halfmoon red ..
SGD 95.00
🏆 HALLFMOON NEBULA 🏆
SGD 125.00
Halfmoon steel blue
SGD 65.00
Betta male Halfmoon assorted 4..
SGD 14.081789776676883.jpeg?signature=ef3aceefae3352abe9fc50b99d241c60af8b2656ab073536f3f885110ce52960)
Pink King Feathertail HM Betta..
SGD 75.00
🧊İÇE BLUE ROSETAILS🧊
SGD 80.00
Higher Care Halfmoon Betta Fis..
SGD 75.001789830975039.jpeg?signature=7f335117d22bc2f770f4030ea0ccc1a0cb326156d77b3c948673cfa75103e5d7)
White Platinum Halfmoon Betta ..
SGD 65.00Avatar Halfmoon Betta (Male)
SGD 75.00
Halfmoon Black butterfly(packa..
SGD 55.00
HalfMoon Bigear Lavender
SGD 30.001789831062788.jpeg?signature=af772e46ada95c07bc7e485ebe9d1573d8f443633aae54f6f7ea65563b9e5212)
Super Red Halfmoon Betta (Male..
SGD 65.00
HMRT yellow butterfly
SGD 45.00
Halfmoon White Platinum Betta ..
SGD 60.00
Betta male Halfmoon Red 4cm
SGD 19.80
HM blue rim bi-color
SGD 55.00Halfmoon avatar
SGD 42.00
purpel kft
SGD 55.00
HM Butterfly #BF02
SGD 78.00
🩵🩷💙DUMBO KING ROSETAILS 🩵�..
SGD 55.00
♥️🪶HALLFMOON ROSETAILS SUPER ..
SGD 55.00
Halfmoon Feathertail Grizzel
SGD 70.00PAIR1755754798680.jpeg?signature=bda6d115d9481e9b486e9327f3efd0afdd6cf3edbe81c5e250e321b8c17c755f)
Halfmoon RGBG(purple)PAIR
SGD 80.001789830833243.jpeg?signature=47798cde1dba622c2c3c7f561fa500456d349aec60efd1efea99335f47c91b88)
Red Dragon Halfmoon Betta (Mal..
SGD 65.00
Halfmoon White Platinum Betta ..
SGD 60.00Male halfmoon avatar copper va..
SGD 75.00
OHM Yellow
SGD 30.00
Premium betta AVCG
SGD 85.00
Halfmoon pink
SGD 65.00
BETTA FISH HALFMOND SUPER RED
SGD 95.00
Giant Halfmoon super red
SGD 155.00
HM RPG
SGD 60.00
Halfmoon Koi Multicolor Nemo T..
SGD 43.001784012141155.jpeg?signature=5672102ee170cc7055baa31f736d3b02fc97d89c8b06078889663c6bad6672fb)
RGBG Halfmoon Betta (Male)
SGD 60.00
King rosetail purple butterfly
SGD 45.00
Halfmoon feathertail dumbo ear
SGD 45.00
FEMALE OHM COPPER RKM
SGD 60.00
Halfmoon Betta
SGD 25.00
MG copper
SGD 45.00
FANCY KING ROSTAIL AURORA
SGD 50.00
Higher Care male halfmoon red ..
SGD 95.00
🏆 HALLFMOON NEBULA 🏆
SGD 125.00
Halfmoon steel blue
SGD 65.00
Betta male Halfmoon assorted 4..
SGD 14.081789776676883.jpeg?signature=ef3aceefae3352abe9fc50b99d241c60af8b2656ab073536f3f885110ce52960)
Pink King Feathertail HM Betta..
SGD 75.00
🧊İÇE BLUE ROSETAILS🧊
SGD 80.00
Higher Care Halfmoon Betta Fis..
SGD 75.001789830975039.jpeg?signature=7f335117d22bc2f770f4030ea0ccc1a0cb326156d77b3c948673cfa75103e5d7)
