Product Details

Common Name: Anubias Barteri #@#Wrinkle Leaf#@#

Anubias Barteri #@#Wrinkle Leaf#@# is a less common type of Anubias characterized by the ruffled edges of the leaves. This is an extremely easy plant to grow and can survive a wide range of water parameters. It has short and round leaves very similar to the Anubias Barteri aside from the leaf#@#s wrinkly with a peculiar texture. This plant is suitable as a midground and background as the leaves can grow up to 3” long.     

The plant can be attached directly onto driftwood, rocks or any aquarium decoration using thread or glue. Make sure to keep the rhizomes above your substrate or the plant can begin to rot. Propagation is easy and straightforward; simply cut or pull apart rhizomes to be replanted. 

Family Name: Araceae

Origin: West Africa

Height: 4-6"

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low

Co2: Not necessary

Propagation: Separate by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to moderate

TCulture Anubias Nana wrinkle leave

SGD 9.00

app-assets/generic/images/emptyheart.svgapp-assets/generic/images/share-gray-icon.svg
Product Options

Regular

Delivery

Delivery takes 3 to 7 working days. Delivery fees will be shown upon checkout

Quantity


app-assets/generic/images/move-to-top.svg