Unless otherwise stated, image is representative of species and not of actual product

Product Details

app-assets/generic/images/size-icon.svg
Size

4cm - 10cm

app-assets/generic/images/care-icon.svg
Care Level

Low

app-assets/generic/images/temp-icon.svg
Temperament

Peaceful

app-assets/generic/images/water-icon.svg
PH Level

8 - 9

Family:Mochokidae
Species:

Synodontis petricola

Common Name:

Pygmy Leopard Catfish.

Size:Up to 4 inches (10 cm)
Habitat:Africa: Endemic to Lake Tanganyika.
Min Tank Size:At least 55 gallons for adult.
Diet:Omnivorous, will readily accept sinking cichlid pellets,catfish pellets,Algae wafers,frozen brine shrimp.
Behavior:Young are social, adults can be territorial.
Water:Temperature of 75°F to 82°F (24°-28° C) , pH range: 8.0 – 9.0; dH range: 9 – 19
Care:Easy, hardy.
Communities:No small fish, can be kept with more peaceful Cichlids.
Suitability:Good for all with consideration for its size and requirements.

White Leopard Catfish

SGD 9.60

app-assets/generic/images/tank_empty.pngapp-assets/generic/images/emptyheart.svgapp-assets/generic/images/share-gray-icon.svg
Product Options

Regular

Delivery

Delivery takes 3 to 7 working days. Delivery fees will be shown upon checkout

Quantity


app-assets/generic/images/move-to-top.svg